In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the trip-ou.com site the following information :

legal information :

Owner status : Society
Legal form : One-person limited liability company
Company name : TRIP-OU
Address : TRIP-OU, 30 CHE DU ROC DE PEYRELADE 12640 RIVIERE-SUR-TARN
Capital : 10 000,00 €
SIRET : 89269150200017
R.C.S. : Registered on 13-01-2021
VAT number : FR63892691502
Email address : contact@trip-ou.com

The creator of the site is : LINOV

The Publication Manager is : Simon TORDEUX
The site host is : HaiSoft

2. Description of services provided :

The purpose of the trip-ou.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the trip-ou.com site information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide this information.
All the information offered on the trip-ou.com site are given for information only, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits :

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@linov.fr
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The trip-ou.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the site owner does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the trip-ou.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of goods and people - management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: trip-ou.com
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the trip-ou.com site, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the trip-ou.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site trip-ou.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to the IT, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to trip-ou.com by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the 'address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the trip-ou.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the trip-ou.com site from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data. with respect to the user of the trip-ou.com site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password